AdamiCollection2

THE ADAMI COLLECTION

Legati di Maritaggio, Vols 34-46

Short Reference

Long Reference

Salt Lake City, Utah (U.S.A.): Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 2004 

Available at Location on 39 microfilm reels ; 35 mm. 

Vol 34: surnames "A", "B", "C".

Index (from 1300s to 1800s), A - C [Adami, v. 34] 

VAULT INTL Film

2205229 Item 3 

 

 

 

 

Abbatelli, Francesco (N).; Abdilla Andrea (1647).; Abdilla Giovanni (1633).; Azzupard Silvestrino (1592); Axaq Saliba Antonio (1637); Axaq Bernardo (1679); Allegritto Giovanni Domenico (1699); Agius Matteo (1638); Agius Angelo (1700), Attard Salvatore (1753), Attard Deguara Paolica (N), Attard Xicluna Teresa (N); Azzupard Teodora (1738); Attard Caterinuzza (1665); Abela Mario (1711).

 

 

 

Bonavia Brandino (1622); Barberi Giovanni (1629); Busuttil Speranza (1630); Bonnici Nicolo (1631); Bologna Domenica (1631); Bonnici Damiano (1640); Bonnici Angelo (1645); Bonavia Giovanni Paolo (1649); Busuttil Sebastiano (1656); Bonnici Alberto (1612); Baldacchino Blasco (1666); Bonavia Maria (1672); Borg Paolo Antonio (1691); Balzan Massimiliano (1711); Borg Giuseppe and Maria (1711); Borg Aloiseo (1716); Busuttil don Fabrizio (1728); Balzan Giovanni (1692); Balzan Mario (N); Calafato Domenica (1675); Buttigieg Clerica (1702).

 

 

 

Critelli Stefano (1595); Caxaro Notary Giuseppe (1598); Cachia Lorenzo (1608); Cilia Barone Niccolo (1634); Cauchi Salvo (1629); Calleja Michele (1645); Axisa Carlo (1650); Chircop Pasquale (1650); Farrugia Calleja Vincenza (1657); Chircop Martina (1672); Caruana Graziulla (1672); Cini Canon Pietro (1674); Cauchi Giovanni Maria (1679); Castiglione Anna (1695); Calleja Maria (1659); Casha Salvatore (1813); Cassar Speranza (N); Calleja Michele (N); Cortis Luigi (N).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vol 35: Surnames "D", "E", "F", "G", "H", "I", "J", "K", "L", "M"

Index, C (cont.) [Adami, v. 34]; D - M [Adami, v. 35]; M - Z [Adami, v. 36] 

FHL INTL Film

2267026 Items 1 - 3 

 

 

 

 

d'Armanin Innocenzo (1653); Decos Dorel Aloisea (1679).

 

 

 

Ebejer Nobile Orlando (1592).

 

 

 

Fiteni Paolo (1538); Felici Giovanni Maria (1607); Fenech Costanzo (1617); Fiteni Andrea (1618); Frendo Mario (1636); Farrugia Vincenza (1657); Fontana Giovanni (1675); Fiott nobile Teresa (1722); Farrugia Pietro (1748); Gauci Maddalena (1676); Fenech Giuseppe (N).

 

 

 

Gandolfo Giorgio (1595); Gascon Carlo (1665); Galea Vittorio (1681); Garagona Gafa Paolica (1683); Gauci Matteo (1682); Gatt suor Caterina (1692); Gatt Buttigieg Clerica (1702); Gauci don Giovanni (1750); Gatt Clerica (1834); Gauci Maddalena (N); Gafa Imperia (N); Gatt Antonio (N); Gatt Bernardo (N); Gay don Giovanni Battista (N).

 

 

 

Lombard Bartolomeo (1600); Lavia Pietro (1665).

 

 

 

Mizzi Blasio (1580); Mamo Angarao (1589); Muscat Miraglia Isabella (1605); Maccanuzio Dottor Nicolo Antonio (1618); Micallef Sebastiano (1618); Mizzi Tabone Graziano (1632); Morales Costantino (1634); Magro Stefano (1639); Magro Fra Bartolomeo (1646); Muxi Pietro (1635); Muscat don Salvatore (1673); Muscat Chircop Martino (1677); Massa Rosselli Aloisetta (1682); Miifsud Giovanni Maria (1689); Modica dottor Baldassare (1701); Mamo Giacomo (N); Manduca nobile Giuseppe (1580); Mangion dottor Nicolo (1625).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vol 36: Surnames "P", "R", "S", "T", "V", "X", "Z".

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pace Giovanni (1608); Psaila Lorenzo (1634); Pace Michele (1643); Pace Giulio (1676); Psaila Giuseppe (1694); Pace don Giovanni Luca (1624); Psaila Giacomo (N); Psaila don Giovanni (N); Portelli Aloisio (N).

 

 

 

Rossi Caruana Grazia (1648).

 

 

 

Spiteri Simone (1594); Spiteri Angelino (1668); Saliba Rocco (1676); Schembri capitano Giovanni Maria (1690); Saliba Andrea (1704); Stellino Benedetto (N); Sammut Ugo (N); Saliba Pietro (N).

 

 

 

Tabone Leonardo (1623); Testaferrata Argentina (1629); Tonna Aloiseo (1680); Testaferrata don Giuseppe (1743); Tonna Domenica (1650) Testaferrata marchese Mario (1814); Tonna Maria (N); Tonna canonico Giovanni Battista (N).

 

 

 

Vella Andrea (1609); Vassallo Domenico (1632); Viani don Vincenzo (1710); Vella don Francesco (1732).

 

 

 

Xiberras Paoluccio (1632); Xerri Fsatni Margherita (1641); Xiberras Orazio (1741).

 

 

 

Zammit Antonio (1634); Zimech Domenico (1662); Zammit Cosimo (1663); Zerafa magnifico Enrico (1669); Zarb chiercio Giovanni (1701); Zammit don Giuseppe (1795); Zammit Bartolomeo (1621); Zammit Alberto (N); Zammit Grazia (1732).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 37] 

FHL INTL Film

2267026 Item 4 

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 37 (cont.)-39] 

FHL INTL Film

2267027

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 39-40] 

FHL INTL Film

2267966

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 40 (cont.)-42] 

FHL INTL Film

2267967

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 42 (cont.)-45] 

FHL INTL Film

2385976

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 45 (cont.)-46] 

VAULT INTL Film

2385977

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 46 cont.)] 

FHL INTL Film

2385978 Item 1 

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1400s-1800s, indexed by first name of first person on the chart 

FHL INTL Film

1221474 Item 3 

 

 

*  Curious if you have a claim. Please Contact David Lanfranco, Genealogist and Legacy finder in Malta: Email

 

Cookie Notice - Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience: https://www.maltagenealogy.com/privacypolicy.
Research is at best referenced where possible as data will show notarial acts, parish records or a reference, otherwise, it is to the conclusion of maltagenealogy.com and corresponding researchers. We do not take any responsibility for mistakes, poor links and assumptions. We are constantly updating the website to improve the standards from which majority of our data comes from private sources/researchers.