AdamiCollection2

THE ADAMI COLLECTION

Legati di Maritaggio, Vols 34-46

Short Reference

Long Reference

Salt Lake City, Utah (U.S.A.): Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 2004 

Available at Location on 39 microfilm reels ; 35 mm. 

Vol 34: surnames "A", "B", "C".

Index (from 1300s to 1800s), A - C [Adami, v. 34] 

VAULT INTL Film

2205229 Item 3 

 

 

 

 

Abbatelli, Francesco (N).; Abdilla Andrea (1647).; Abdilla Giovanni (1633).; Azzupard Silvestrino (1592); Axaq Saliba Antonio (1637); Axaq Bernardo (1679); Allegritto Giovanni Domenico (1699); Agius Matteo (1638); Agius Angelo (1700), Attard Salvatore (1753), Attard Deguara Paolica (N), Attard Xicluna Teresa (N); Azzupard Teodora (1738); Attard Caterinuzza (1665); Abela Mario (1711).

 

 

 

Bonavia Brandino (1622); Barberi Giovanni (1629); Busuttil Speranza (1630); Bonnici Nicolo (1631); Bologna Domenica (1631); Bonnici Damiano (1640); Bonnici Angelo (1645); Bonavia Giovanni Paolo (1649); Busuttil Sebastiano (1656); Bonnici Alberto (1612); Baldacchino Blasco (1666); Bonavia Maria (1672); Borg Paolo Antonio (1691); Balzan Massimiliano (1711); Borg Giuseppe and Maria (1711); Borg Aloiseo (1716); Busuttil don Fabrizio (1728); Balzan Giovanni (1692); Balzan Mario (N); Calafato Domenica (1675); Buttigieg Clerica (1702).

 

 

 

Critelli Stefano (1595); Caxaro Notary Giuseppe (1598); Cachia Lorenzo (1608); Cilia Barone Niccolo (1634); Cauchi Salvo (1629); Calleja Michele (1645); Axisa Carlo (1650); Chircop Pasquale (1650); Farrugia Calleja Vincenza (1657); Chircop Martina (1672); Caruana Graziulla (1672); Cini Canon Pietro (1674); Cauchi Giovanni Maria (1679); Castiglione Anna (1695); Calleja Maria (1659); Casha Salvatore (1813); Cassar Speranza (N); Calleja Michele (N); Cortis Luigi (N).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vol 35: Surnames "D", "E", "F", "G", "H", "I", "J", "K", "L", "M"

Index, C (cont.) [Adami, v. 34]; D - M [Adami, v. 35]; M - Z [Adami, v. 36] 

FHL INTL Film

2267026 Items 1 - 3 

 

 

 

 

d'Armanin Innocenzo (1653); Decos Dorel Aloisea (1679).

 

 

 

Ebejer Nobile Orlando (1592).

 

 

 

Fiteni Paolo (1538); Felici Giovanni Maria (1607); Fenech Costanzo (1617); Fiteni Andrea (1618); Frendo Mario (1636); Farrugia Vincenza (1657); Fontana Giovanni (1675); Fiott nobile Teresa (1722); Farrugia Pietro (1748); Gauci Maddalena (1676); Fenech Giuseppe (N).

 

 

 

Gandolfo Giorgio (1595); Gascon Carlo (1665); Galea Vittorio (1681); Garagona Gafa Paolica (1683); Gauci Matteo (1682); Gatt suor Caterina (1692); Gatt Buttigieg Clerica (1702); Gauci don Giovanni (1750); Gatt Clerica (1834); Gauci Maddalena (N); Gafa Imperia (N); Gatt Antonio (N); Gatt Bernardo (N); Gay don Giovanni Battista (N).

 

 

 

Lombard Bartolomeo (1600); Lavia Pietro (1665).

 

 

 

Mizzi Blasio (1580); Mamo Angarao (1589); Muscat Miraglia Isabella (1605); Maccanuzio Dottor Nicolo Antonio (1618); Micallef Sebastiano (1618); Mizzi Tabone Graziano (1632); Morales Costantino (1634); Magro Stefano (1639); Magro Fra Bartolomeo (1646); Muxi Pietro (1635); Muscat don Salvatore (1673); Muscat Chircop Martino (1677); Massa Rosselli Aloisetta (1682); Miifsud Giovanni Maria (1689); Modica dottor Baldassare (1701); Mamo Giacomo (N); Manduca nobile Giuseppe (1580); Mangion dottor Nicolo (1625).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vol 36: Surnames "P", "R", "S", "T", "V", "X", "Z".

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pace Giovanni (1608); Psaila Lorenzo (1634); Pace Michele (1643); Pace Giulio (1676); Psaila Giuseppe (1694); Pace don Giovanni Luca (1624); Psaila Giacomo (N); Psaila don Giovanni (N); Portelli Aloisio (N).

 

 

 

Rossi Caruana Grazia (1648).

 

 

 

Spiteri Simone (1594); Spiteri Angelino (1668); Saliba Rocco (1676); Schembri capitano Giovanni Maria (1690); Saliba Andrea (1704); Stellino Benedetto (N); Sammut Ugo (N); Saliba Pietro (N).

 

 

 

Tabone Leonardo (1623); Testaferrata Argentina (1629); Tonna Aloiseo (1680); Testaferrata don Giuseppe (1743); Tonna Domenica (1650) Testaferrata marchese Mario (1814); Tonna Maria (N); Tonna canonico Giovanni Battista (N).

 

 

 

Vella Andrea (1609); Vassallo Domenico (1632); Viani don Vincenzo (1710); Vella don Francesco (1732).

 

 

 

Xiberras Paoluccio (1632); Xerri Fsatni Margherita (1641); Xiberras Orazio (1741).

 

 

 

Zammit Antonio (1634); Zimech Domenico (1662); Zammit Cosimo (1663); Zerafa magnifico Enrico (1669); Zarb chiercio Giovanni (1701); Zammit don Giuseppe (1795); Zammit Bartolomeo (1621); Zammit Alberto (N); Zammit Grazia (1732).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 37] 

FHL INTL Film

2267026 Item 4 

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 37 (cont.)-39] 

FHL INTL Film

2267027

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 39-40] 

FHL INTL Film

2267966

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 40 (cont.)-42] 

FHL INTL Film

2267967

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 42 (cont.)-45] 

FHL INTL Film

2385976

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 45 (cont.)-46] 

VAULT INTL Film

2385977

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1500s-1800s [Adami, v. 46 cont.)] 

FHL INTL Film

2385978 Item 1 

Vol 37-46: - Family trees.

Family trees, 1400s-1800s, indexed by first name of first person on the chart 

FHL INTL Film

1221474 Item 3 

 

 

*  Curious if you have a claim. Please Contact David Lanfranco, Genealogist and Legacy finder in Malta: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.